Good Light 2018 – Results

Awards

Theme : Good Light

FIAP Gold Medal:  Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) – Shangrila dance FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ruud Mooi (Netherlands) – Cel FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Nguyen Trung Kien (VietNam) – Thang hoa PSA Gold Medal:  Fengliang Zou (China) – Time PSA Silver Medal:  Holger Bücker (Germany) – Fury in the Slaughterhouse – The Triple PSA Bronze Medal:  Zvonko Kucelin (Croatia) – Nude-9 PSA Honorable Mention:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Spring day PSA Honorable Mention:  Zhesheng Zhuang (China) – Battle PSA Honorable Mention:  Alan Young (England) – Magical Moment Master of Light Gold Medal:  Ramazan Dari (Turkey) – Angel Master of Light Silver Medal:  Franke de Jong (Netherlands) – At the end of the day Master of LightBronze Medal:  Zhecho Planinski (Bulgaria) – Break Dance Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Bukovi 2 Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Emel Guley (Turkey) – Shadowsat Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Stane Gortnar (Slovenia) – Winter Gold Medal Photo Associationof Serbia:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Nightmare IAAP Gold Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Playing in smoke Club Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Wedding Club Silver Medal:  Hans Guenther (Germany) – Morgennebel Club Bronze Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Blue hour sunset Club Diploma:  Djani Bardoti (Serbia) – Christmas Club Diploma:  Joe Doyle (Ireland) – Anete Dreaming Club Diploma:  Nandor Emil Dudas (Hungary) – Night dance study 13

Theme : Decisive Moment

FIAP Gold Medal:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) – Emotions of a weightlifter FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Flyboard champion FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Hans Guenther (Germany) – Alles im Blick PSA Gold Medal:  Hiu Wan Yeung (Hong Kong) – To capture PSA Silver Medal:  Ramazan Dari (Turkey) – O an PSA Bronze Medal:  Emel Guley (Turkey) – Jump PSA Honorable Mention:  Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Canoe accident nr 1 PSA Honorable Mention:  Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Jackal aiming PSA Honorable Mention:  Ming Li (China) – Hero Master of Light Gold Medal:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Ideal Figure Master of Light Silver Medal:  Paul Martin (France) – Sauve qui peutMaster of Light Silver Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Zhecho Planinski (Bulgaria) – Good Save Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Final combat Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Vigen Mnoyan (Armenia) – Blessing Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Rat IAAP Gold Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Explosion Club Gold Medal:  Dragan Lapčević (Serbia) – Kubicer Club Silver Medal:  Fikriye Er (Turkey) – Top ve cocuk Club Bronze Medal:  Thanh Vu (VietNam) –  Quyet liet Club Diploma:  Piotr Sygnarowicz (Poland) – stopmotion Club Diploma:  Jianxun  Wu (China) – Jump Club Diploma:  Xiping An (China) – Man and horse contest

Theme : Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Roberto  Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Deserto FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Arnaldo Paulo Che – Loving you 6 FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Hiu Wan Yeung (Hong Kong) – Beam on the mountain ridge PSA Gold Medal:  Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Skuas at kill hi 25 PSA Silver Medal:  Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Leopard head kill PSA Bronze Medal:  Fikriye Er (Turkey) – Green bulge PSA Honorable Mention:  Xiping An (China) – Junshan island shakotan coast PSA Honorable Mention:  Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) – Collecting Leaves PSA Honorable Mention:  Zhecho Planinski (Bulgaria) – Ski Jumping Master of Light Gold Medal:  Franco Marchi (Italy) – Starlings in flight after bathroom Master of Light Silver Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Forest Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Jose Cailloux (France) – Vol de mouette Master of Light Diploma:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Red World Bolivia Master of Light Diploma:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) – The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2 Master of Light Diploma:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – The birch forest Silver Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Quan  Yuan (China) – Tranquil 3 IAAP Gold Medal:  Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Neck Breaker Club Gold Medal:  Ping Lu (China) – Soil forest land Club Silver Medal:  Shengfu Jiao (China) – Love Each Other Club Bronze Medal:  Marie-Laure Stone (England) – One lucky bird Club Diploma:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Poledancer Club Diploma:  Wolfgang Kaeding (Germany) – Firm grip Club Diploma:  Vibeke K. Seldal (Norway) – Bye for now  

Theme : Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Fate FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) – Rendezvous FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Thi Ha  Maung (Myanmar) – Together cleaning on the ground PSA Gold Medal:  Peter Wells (United Kingdom) – Uncle Billy’s Fan Club PSA Silver Medal:  Stanislav Sitnikov (Russia) – Colorforms PSA Bronze Medal:  Emil  Jakubco (Slovakia) – Boss PSA Honorable Mention:  Jeno Major (Romania) – Bled lake PSA Honorable Mention:  Roberto  Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Beauty PSA Honorable Mention:  Binyuan Li (China) – Sale Master of Light Gold Medal: Dharmavijaya Senevirathna (Sri Lanka) – Riding with Rain Master of Light Silver Medal:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Sledging Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Piotr Sygnarowicz (Poland) – Rainy morning Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Deying  Huang (China) – Teahouse Life 5 Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Jianxun  Wu (China) – African Man Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Khaing Sandar Tin (Singapore) – Pedestrians 1 IAAP Gold Medal:  Vladimir Dyadkov (Russia) – Meeting place can not be Changed Club Gold Medal:  Krzysztof Stós (Poland) – Learn body Club Silver Medal:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Red lipstick Club Bronze Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Chucker Out Club Diploma:  Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus) – Svetlana Club Diploma:  Hanoch Noki Segev (Israel) – Mother and Son Club Diploma:  Desheng  Xu (China) – Meet  

Theme : Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) – The Face FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Sadness1 FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Petar Zambo (Serbia) – The Holy Cross PSA Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Dance with Crows 1 PSA Silver Medal:  Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus) – Broken knee PSA Bronze Medal:  Emil  Jakubco (Slovakia) – Memories PSA Honorable Mention:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – The gipsy clan PSA Honorable Mention:  Mukta Biswas (India) – Curves1 PSA Honorable Mention:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Zigzag Master of Light Gold Medal:  Ming Li (China) – The young man over Gangs River Master of Light Silver Medal:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Men with hat Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Kiklades nr 5 Master of Light Diploma:  Roger Evans (United Kingdom) – Pike Position Dive Master of Light Diploma:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Graphics Master of Light Diploma:  Jan Valo (Serbia) – Open Bronze Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Jan Knot (Czech Republic) – Understanding IAAP Gold Medal:  Thi Ha  Maung (Myanmar) – On the surface of river Club Gold Medal:  Fabio Garuti (Italy) – Right direction Club Silver Medal:  Marie-Laure Stone (England) – Aviator Club Bronze Medal:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Between the sky and earth Club Diploma:  Min-Sheng Ku (Taiwan) – Children With Water M2 Club Diploma:  Binyuan Li (China) – Through Club Diploma:  Jeno Major (Romania) – Graphic  

special awards

Fiap Best Author: Atle Sveen (Norway) Master of Light Gold Badge for photos who best promote Master of Light standards: Binyuan Li (China)

 

ACCEPTED

section A: Good Light

  Armenia Vigen Mnoyan – Two of us   Australia Hung Kam  Yuen – Walk through 2 Jacqueline Hammer – Winter Crystals Jacqueline Hammer – Dog on the Loose Jacqueline Hammer – Wooden Spiral Karl Strand – Contemplating Life Karl Strand – Lauries Light   Austria Robert Kolbrich – frueh Morgens Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Into the Sun   Belarus Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Forest Fairy Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Ginger girl Tatsiana Tsyhanova – In park Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Tender girl   Belgium Livinus Bleyen – Sunrise Horseshoe Bend   Bosnia And Herzegovina Slobodan Krstic –  NUDE 3 Slobodan Krstic –  NUDE 22 Slobodan Krstic – Foto_4615   Brazil Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – GOLDEN COUPLE Roberto  Soares-gomes – PORTAL Roberto  Soares-gomes – RAIOS DE SOL   Bulgaria Miroslav Mominski – inspiration Miroslav Mominski – magical Miroslav Mominski – projection Miroslav Mominski – spring day Zhecho Planinski – Break Dance   Canada Edward Liu – TRACTOR AT WHEATFIELD Edward Liu – MISTY MORNING Edward Liu – LONELY TREE Kam Chiu Tam – Praying Kam Chiu Tam – Reading in temple Kam Chiu Tam – Shangrila dance Taraknath Dey – FURY OF WINTER Thomas Vijayan – Tiger In The Woods   China Binyuan Li – Secret Area 9 Binyuan Li – Secret Area Binyuan Li – Love Under The Tree Chenglian Xu – Reading Chenglin  Zheng – Pilgrim 4 Chenglin  Zheng – Sunset Light Chenglin  Zheng – Xiapu Light Chenglin  Zheng – Disappeared Shadow Play 1 Desheng  Xu – Static Desheng  Xu – Little Host 1 Desheng  Xu – Workshop Deying  Huang – Grazing 2 Deying  Huang – Companion 2 Dingfeng Zheng – Kashgar People 2 Fengliang Zou – Time Fengliang Zou – Stand Fengliang Zou – Desert Vistors Guanyong Zhong – Call Guanyong Zhong – Study Hanju Zhu – Dream city2 Hanju Zhu – Like a dream Hanju Zhu – Teenage dream2 Hongbing  Ye – Tribal Child 3 Hongbing  Ye – Harvest 1 Hongbing  Ye – Play football 4 Huifen Wang – Marseillaise Huifen Wang – Camel at Desert Huifen Wang – Compete with Sunset Jianshe  Li – Dusk Jianxun  Wu – Read Book Jianxun  Wu – The Girl Stay at Home Jianxun  Wu – Diligent Jurong Yu – Spectacular views in Xinjiang 34 Lihe Zhou – Shadow Milin  Ji – In the classroom Milin  Ji – Study Ming Li – Seeking dream in pagoda forest Ming Li – Village morning song Ping Lu – Prairie light Ping Lu – Silence Ping Lu – Sky cloud shadow Pinguan Zheng – TimeDreaming Pinguan Zheng – Dreaming Quan  Yuan – Alone Quan  Yuan – KungFu 2 Quan  Yuan – KungFu 3 Rongguang  Ye – Pray Rongguang  Ye – Beach Rongguang  Ye – Reading Shangyuan Li – Twilight above the cloud Shiliang Liu – Kungfu Shiquan Li – Sun rain Shunxiang  Zheng – Waiting Shunxiang  Zheng – Homeland Wei Gong – Morning RaySunglow Wei Gong – Desert camels Xian Liu – Dusk Xiaoguang  Cao – Pray 1 Xiaoqing Chen – Tribal Spirit 19 Xiaoqing Chen – Little Girl Xinxin Chen – Beehive Fireworks Festival 12 Xinxin Chen – Hot metal fire dragon13 Xinxin Chen – Iron forging3 Yi Wan – Canyon 12 Yi Wan – passerby 15 Yichao Chen – Pious Yichao Chen – Afternoon Yonghong Jin – Labour Yushan Li – Return Zhesheng Zhuang – Battle Zhesheng Zhuang – Tribal Child 2 Zhesheng Zhuang – Happy Hour Zhi  Jiang – Pottery Zhigang Mo – Old Teahouse   Croatia Zvonko Kucelin – nude-9   Cyprus Christos    Konstantinou – Acheriotis  – Tomp  child shadow Christos    Konstantinou – Acheriotis  – Mechanic Gokhan Gokberk – emphaty   Czech Republic Jan Knot – Bath Jan Knot – Shadow and dust Jan Knot – Shadow games Jan Knot – A fraction of a second   England Alan Young – Magical Moment Alan Young – Steam In The Valley Marie-laure Stone – Magical night   Finland Jouko   Taukojarvi – Skiing Trip in Svalbard Kari Kumpulainen – lost in thoughts Kari Kumpulainen – ms detective Kari Kumpulainen – shadows play 1   France Jacky Martin – Hamnoya Jean-pierre Simon – Ara’s valley   Germany Eva Maria Zernig – Mystic Morning 1 Frank Hausdörfer – Fitz Roy 207 Gunther Riehle – high arctic light 4 Gunther Riehle – tekesi ls 3 Hans Guenther – Shadow on the wall Hans Guenther – Morgennebel Heinz Peks – Kuechenschelle Heinz Peks – Sonnenaufgang Holger Bücker – Fury in the Slaughterhouse at TUI Arena Holger Bücker – Fury in the Slaughterhouse – The Triple Holger Bücker – Shaarghot at Mera Luna Klaus Reibl – Lichtstrahlen Klaus Reibl – Train Klaus Reibl – Party Peter Teuschel – Guitar player   Greece Efstratios Tsoulellis – Forest nymphs Eva Lambropoulou – CYCLIST Eva Lambropoulou – NIGHTMARE   Hong Kong Arnaldo Paulo Che – Winter glory Arnaldo Paulo Che – New star 2 H.w. Chan – Gold time H.w. Chan – Smith 7 Hiu Wan Yeung – Light of heaven is pouring down Hiu Wan Yeung – Pedestrians in the desert Hiu Wan Yeung – Phoenix dance in the sky   Hungary Balazs Bartal – Dream Balazs Bartal – Lepel Gyongyi Hipsagh – And there was light Istvan Kerekes – Candlelight mood Istvan Kerekes – Wedding Istvan Kerekes – Made in Dobrogea Nandor Emil Dudas – Night dance study 13   India Avishek Das – Light walk Mritunjay Pao – Dreamy Morning Sanjoy Sengupta` – Monk in Bagan stupa 2 Santanu Hore – MORNING GLORY Sathyanarayana C R – BEACH COWS   Ireland Joe Doyle – Anete Dreaming Joe Doyle – Fredau Golden Window Paul Gaffey – Stripes   Israel Leonid Goldin – Hike to the sky Michael Bar-on – Dawn on Hula lake   Italy Alessandro Ballini – Il Faro Alessandro Ballini – Tulips Angelo Gatti – la stanza dei ricordi Angelo Gatti – studenti ricercatori Antonio Persano – Genesys 2 Antonio Persano – Her words Antonio Persano – Moonlight Franco Marchi – Heron in bathroom (2) Frescura Giovanni – kalahari Frescura Giovanni – in the forest 10 Giuseppe Tomelleri – Burano nr 1 Giuseppe Tomelleri – Redentore   Japan Ichida Toshiaki – The fireworks   Lithuania Normante Ribokaite – Springtime near Sartai Normante Ribokaite – Secret glance Normante Ribokaite – Morning Mist 2 Ruslan Bolgov – 2-4-20 Ruslan Bolgov – Shades of sensuality   Macau Chan Seng Tang – Viennese Waltz 9 Chan Seng Tang – Paso Doble 3 Kai Lon Tang – Determined Warrior Kin Keong Fu – Amazing sunrise after the rain   Myanmar Thi Ha  Maung – TOGETHER MEDITATION AT NIGHT Thi Ha  Maung – THREE NOVICES IN ANCIENT CAVE Thi Ha  Maung – NOVICES AND DISCOVERY Thi Ha  Maung – NEW EXIT Wunna Win – taking alms Wunna Win – bagan sunrise beauty   Netherlands Franke De Jong – At the end of the day Franke De Jong – Bach Ruud Mooi – Stairway Ruud Mooi – Cel   Norway Atle Sveen – Blue hour sunset Atle Sveen – Fredau XVIII Atle Sveen – Heron in rain Atle Sveen – Ivory Flame in the window   Poland Krzysztof Stós – In the mosque Krzysztof Stós – There Piotr Sygnarowicz – birth of the waterboy Piotr Sygnarowicz – passerbies Piotr Sygnarowicz – rosetas breath   Romania Jeno Major – Castiglione D’Orcia Jeno Major – Ancestors paths Jeno Major – Shadows Marian Plaino – Sunset in Havana Marian Plaino – Cuban freshnessSunset in Havana Marian Plaino – Playing in smoke Marian Plaino – Morning delightPlaying in smoke   Russia Alexey Suloev – Before sunrise Alexey Suloev – Star Patagonia Sergey Agapov – Golden autumn Fitz Roy Sergey Agapov – Golden autumn Fitz Roy 2 Sergey Agapov – Autumn Torres del Paine Yury Pustovoy – New Zealand Yury Pustovoy – Night Phantoms II Yury Pustovoy – Night Phantoms Yury Pustovoy – Singapore   Saudi Arabia Ahmed Alibrahim – Working hand   Serbia Aleksandar Jovanovic – Bukovi 2 Aleksandar Jovanovic – Mravinjci 2 Bratislav Velickovic – Sunset Djani Bardoti – Maria Djani Bardoti – Vida Djani Bardoti – Christmas Djani Bardoti – Petar Djordje Vukicevic – Sword 003 Dragan Lapčević – Dva lica proleca Dragan Lapčević – Jesenje lisce Goran Kojadinovic – A winter’s tale Goran Kojadinovic – In the church Goran Kojadinovic – Rainy day Ivan Stojanovic – Bass 4 Ivan Stojanovic – Gruza fog Ivan Stojanovic – Two Souls Jan Valo – foggy morning Jan Valo – Duel Jan Valo – morning Milan Markovic – White house Slavoljub Radojevic – Ziveli   Singapore Hein Htet – Waiting area Hein Htet – Mystery morning Myo Win – Walking Under The Sun   Slovakia Dusan Ignac – Autumn light 3 Emil  Jakubco – Remission   Slovenia Milan Mihalič – A-JAMNIK Milan Mihalič – A-KANJON Milan Mihalič – A-MUZEJSKI VLAK Stane Gortnar – BLED IN NIGHT Stane Gortnar – MORNING Stane Gortnar – WINTER   South Africa Charmaine Joubert – Sunset lion patrol Charmaine Joubert – MZNP sunrise Charmaine Joubert – Walking into the light Kgalagadi Willem Kruger – Ostrich in late dust Willem Kruger – Baboon family   Spain Jose Alfredo Estefania Flano – FINALIZANDO EL DÍA Jose Alfredo Estefania Flano – LUZ ENTRE RISCOS Jose Alfredo Estefania Flano – LUZ SOBRE MIS ALAS   Switzerland Urs Albrecht – Wengen3   Taiwan Lung-tsai Wang – parrot Lung-tsai Wang – Swan3 Lung-tsai Wang – Vietnam12   Turkey Ahmet Yenmez – MERZOUGA3 Canan Kaplica – camel caravan Canan Kaplica – Chestnut seller Canan Kaplica – wait for Emel Guley – Shadowsat Emel Guley – Wheat Fikriye Er – Sunset2 Levent Meric – pekmezci Levent Meric – yanar doner Onur Saral – horse and woman Onur Saral – sari sokak Ramazan Dari – angel Ramazan Dari – game Ramazan Dari – home back   United Kingdom Peter Wells – Contemplation Rachel Dunsdon – Aurora Reflections on the Beach   USA Jim Hagan – Morning Hath Broken Nikola Veljic – loundry Wei Lian – spring rain symphony Wei Lian – at the mountain top   VietNam Dao Tien Dat – PRAY FORTUNE Dao Tien Dat – MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 1 Dao Tien Dat – STEAMED SQUIDS Nguyen Trung Kien – Thang hoa  

section B: Decisive Moment

  Armenia Vigen Mnoyan – Blessing Vigen Mnoyan – Evening in town 3   Australia Elizabeth  Slezak – Wave Walker Hung Kam  Yuen – Water splash Mario  Mirabile  – Canned colour Mario  Mirabile  – Point to point Mario  Mirabile  – Wheels within wheels   Austria Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Gojko_4 Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Good Lift-Sargis Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Junior wrestling_2 Johann Schrittwieser – Lisbet in action Robert Kolbrich – Supermann Seatgrab   Azerbaijan Ilgar Jafarov – Emotions of a weightlifter Ilgar Jafarov – Winner of the Formula-1 Ilgar Jafarov – Yellow balls Ilgar Jafarov – Moment in handball   Belarus Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Look Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Waiting for Santa   Belgium Livinus Bleyen – Austria Musher Livinus Bleyen – Beijing Night Train Livinus Bleyen – Start Greyhound Race Livinus Bleyen – Wrestling Referee   Bosnia And Herzegovina Slobodan Krstic – Foto_2279 Slobodan Krstic – Foto_2269 Slobodan Krstic – Market 1 Slobodan Krstic – Rat   Brazil Roberto  Soares-gomes – JUMP Roberto  Soares-gomes – LA CYCLISTE Roberto  Soares-gomes – THRILL   Bulgaria Miroslav Mominski – explosion Miroslav Mominski – freedom Miroslav Mominski – scamper Miroslav Mominski – water Zhecho Planinski – Good Save Zhecho Planinski – Look Zhecho Planinski – Water Polo 7   Canada Kam Chiu Tam – Run away Kam Chiu Tam – Take care of your arm Kam Chiu Tam – You take care Thomas Vijayan – Cock A Doddle Thomas Vijayan – Tiny Angles of Nature Thomas Vijayan – U Turn Thomas Vijayan – Visual Treat   China Jianxun  Wu – Jump Jianxun  Wu – Little goalie Lihe Zhou – Joy of catching fish 1 Lihe Zhou – Pick lotus root Lihe Zhou – Spring dance Ming Li – Hero Ming Li – Pentecostes 6 Ping Lu – Colorful painting(2) Ping Lu – Dance battle Ping Lu – The plateau elves Rongguang  Ye – Climb the trainDon’t drop out Rongguang  Ye – Leap Xinxin Chen – Hot metal fire dragon5 Xinxin Chen – Nenets child17 Xiping An – MAN AND HORSE CONTEST Yi Wan – jump fire 39 Yushan Li – Running camels Yushan Li – Duel Yushan Li – Juveniles play with sand   Croatia Aleksandar Tomulic – Run away Berislav Vrkljan – CLIFFHANGERS   Cyprus Andreas L Andreou – ACROBATIC 4 Christos    Konstantinou – Acheriotis  – Flash time Marios Demetriades – The Hitman Mehmet Gokyigit – buyi women Mehmet Gokyigit – flyboard champion Mehmet Gokyigit – joyful   England Alan Young – 831 Young Hurdler Alan Young – Almost Clear Alan Young – Determination Alan Young – Last But One Bob Bishop – Detained Bob Bishop – Multitasking Bob Bishop – Ice Cream Bomb David Lyon – Parkour forward sumersault David Lyon – Synchro pair David Lyon – Parkour gap jump Jane Lee – Yellowstone Wolf chasing Ravens Lawrence  Homewood – Tag Wrestling Out on the Count Lawrence  Homewood – Wrestling Feel the Pain Marie-laure Stone – Autograss collision Marie-laure Stone – Fishing in the rain Marie-laure Stone – Vicious battle   Finland Johanna Lyomila – Catch Johanna Lyomila – White lady   France Jacky Martin – Shaolin Kung-Fu Jean-pierre Simon – Mirror of Li Tu Paul Martin – sauve qui peut Paul Martin – avant chute Paul Martin – éviction   Germany Gunther Riehle – elephant seal pup on beach hi 100 Hans Guenther – Alles im Blick Klaus Reibl – Boss Nicole Dittus – Great Migration Peter Teuschel – Walking speed Peter Teuschel – Forbidden room   Greece Efstratios Tsoulellis – Arriving in Europe Eva Lambropoulou – I ARE Eva Lambropoulou – CRAZY IN LOVE   Hong Kong Arnaldo Paulo Che – Dive for the win 2 Arnaldo Paulo Che – Stop Arnaldo Paulo Che – Papuan soccer 2 H.w. Chan – Woman Rugby 1 H.w. Chan – Cannot get away 3 Hiu Wan Yeung – All-out Hiu Wan Yeung – Bout Hiu Wan Yeung – Pacu Jawi Hiu Wan Yeung – To capture   Hungary Balazs Bartal – Flay2 Balazs Bartal – Repules Balazs Bartal – Fighting with yourself Elizabeth Áment – A_delicious_meal Imre Kiss – Dusty track Istvan Kerekes – Easter Istvan Kerekes – The jump Istvan Kerekes – Situation Nandor Emil Dudas – Survivor from Warsaw   India Avishek Das – Feel the Pain Avishek Das – Last Bath at Gangasagar Avishek Das – Tough childhood Kalyan Nath – KALARI SHOW Sathyanarayana C R – CHEETAH HUNT Snigdha Kar – Rare indeed Tapas Ghosh – Gajan Festival Tapas Ghosh – Look through this Writwik Chakraborty – VINTAGE WAR   Ireland Catherine Bushe – Collision course Joe Doyle – The Walk   Israel Leonid Goldin – Ideal Figure Leonid Goldin – Rain for happiness   Italy Alessandro Ballini – Off Road 3 Alessandro Ballini – Giro D’Italia 1 Alessandro Ballini – Thai Boxe 50 Modifica Alessandro Ballini – Thai Boxe 52 Almando Reggio – Ball 32 Almando Reggio – Ball 40 Almando Reggio – Ice dance 15 Almando Reggio – Ribbon 20 Antonio Persano – The dancer Frescura Giovanni – lion and gnu 7 Frescura Giovanni – food 11 Giuseppe Tomelleri – Canoe accident nr 1 Pierfrancesco Baroni – A Bottle of Water Pierfrancesco Baroni – Gust of Wind Sandra Zagolin – Equal Sandra Zagolin – Same dress Sandra Zagolin – The flght Sandra Zagolin – Who are you?   Lithuania Normante Ribokaite – Upside down 3 Normante Ribokaite – In da Haus 1 Normante Ribokaite – Through the street Ruslan Bolgov – Guard of honour   Macau Chan Seng Tang – Boxing 13 Kai Lon Tang – Boxing 28 Kai Lon Tang – Decisive Touchdown 6 Kai Lon Tang – Boxing 44 Kai Lon Tang – Break Through 4 Kin Keong Fu – Spike 12 Kin Keong Fu – Caught you Kin Keong Fu – Macau Songkran Festival   Morocco Aoubraim   Said – Assa Aoubraim   Said – Flight   Myanmar Thi Ha  Maung – PLAYING ON CURVE C Wunna Win – ray of life Wunna Win – novice walking Wunna Win – twin pagodas   Netherlands Daniel Lybaert – Ik ben de baas Franke De Jong – Its you! Huub Bink – Arendonk Red1 Huub Bink – Where to look now John  Seegers – Open door Ruud Mooi – the crossing   Norway Atle Sveen – Denisa hanging IV Atle Sveen – Leaping frog Atle Sveen – Muddy motocross Vibeke K. Seldal – Help Vibeke K. Seldal – Give me your hand   Poland Krzysztof Stós – Head of a camel Piotr Sygnarowicz – stopmotion Piotr Sygnarowicz – escape Piotr Sygnarowicz – mediolan 1   Romania Marian Plaino – Final combat Marian Plaino – The blacksmith Marian Plaino – Green desire   Russia Dmitry Chastikov – Jump with umbrella Dmitry Chastikov – Melody Oleg Konstantinov – Fright Oleg Konstantinov – Pause Stanislav Sitnikov – two women Stanislav Sitnikov – resistance Stanislav Sitnikov – Sri Lanka by the train Vladimir Dyadkov – City alley   Saudi Arabia Naif Ahmed Almasoud – Speedness Naif Ahmed Almasoud – AlFaisal   Serbia Borislav Milovanovic – China 00802 Bratislav Velickovic – Victor Djani Bardoti – Fair 2 Djani Bardoti – With father at matins Djordje Vukicevic – Djordje Vukicevic – Parasport 013 Dragan Lapčević – Kubicer Goran Kojadinovic – Get out of my way Jan Valo – Border Jan Valo – One Jan Valo – My way Nenad Borojevic – Stunned Petar Zambo – The Jump. Petar Zambo – The Winer. Slavoljub Radojevic – On the Top   Slovakia Dusan Ignac – Shorttrack _0617 Dusan Ignac – Water polo 3 Dusan Ignac – Water polo 7   Slovenia Mark Per – Watch it Milan Mihalič – B-PORTRET Stane Gortnar – CRASH Stane Gortnar – MOTOCROSS Stane Gortnar – TO SLIDE   South Africa Charmaine Joubert – Lion cub peeking in tree Charmaine Joubert – 100 percent Pure Iron Willem Kruger – Jackal aiming   Spain Santiago Choliz – rhythmic 98 Santiago Choliz – vaquillas 06 Santiago Choliz – vaquillas 08   Sweden Ulf Norenius – Jumping at Oia   Switzerland Urs Albrecht – Flyers   Taiwan Chidi Chen – Seconds before Winning the Yellow Banner   Turkey Ahmet Yenmez – MOGADOR KIYI 1 Canan Kaplica – hide and seek Canan Kaplica – snake and man Canan Kaplica – tumbling child Emel Guley – curtain Emel Guley – Jump Fikriye Er – Atlayis Fikriye Er – Top ve cocuk Levent Meric – eglenceli atlayis Levent Meric – hooop Levent Meric – yakaladim seni Onur Saral – flying man Onur Saral – haci yilmaz Onur Saral – sevgi Ramazan Dari – city of religions Ramazan Dari – goooll Ramazan Dari – o an Ramazan Dari – saklambac   United Kingdom Rachel Dunsdon – Solo Traveller Roger Evans – Line and Form Roger Evans – Velodrome Crash Roger Evans – Grab that ball   USA Jim Hagan – Maestro Song Nikola Veljic – Pizza place   VietNam Dao Tien Dat – CATCHING  GAYALS No 1 Dao Tien Dat – SEA FLOWER Thanh Vu –                         Quyet liet   Wales Colin Price – whats the point Colin Price – meeting point Colin Price – curiously concerned Reg Dixon – Takeoff     section C: Nature   Australia Dennis Hill – King Penguin Gregory Chan – Barking Owl Mario  Mirabile  – Sitting pretty Violet Wilson – Overturned Iceberg Violet Wilson – Duelling Elephant Seals Violet Wilson – Royal Penguin Parade Violet Wilson – Mirrored Polar Bear   Austria Robert Kolbrich – Nahrungsaufnahme Robert Kolbrich – grosse kuhschelle   Belgium Livinus Bleyen – Collecting Leaves Livinus Bleyen – Red Fox Prowling in Snow   Brazil Roberto  Soares-gomes – BEACH Roberto  Soares-gomes – DESERTO Roberto  Soares-gomes – HORSESHOE BEND Roberto  Soares-gomes – SANDFALL   Bulgaria Miroslav Mominski – forest Miroslav Mominski – sunrise Miroslav Mominski – trees Zhecho Planinski – Black Kite Zhecho Planinski – Ski Jumping   Canada Edward Liu – GEYSER AT YELLOWSTONE Edward Liu – DAY  BREAK Kam Chiu Tam – Friendly meet Kam Chiu Tam – Lonely flamingo Kam Chiu Tam – Strolling Thomas Vijayan – Neck Breaker Thomas Vijayan – Teddy Bears Thomas Vijayan – The bear hunt   China Binyuan Li – Bubble lake 3 Binyuan Li – Bubble lake 5 Binyuan Li – Alone Chenglin  Zheng – Running Chenglin  Zheng – Deer 1 Desheng  Xu – returning crane Deying  Huang – Fight Deying  Huang – Migration Fengying  Long – CaptureEat Guanyong Zhong – Running Guanyong Zhong – Snow Mountain of Sunrise Haiyan Huang – Western American scenery12 Huifang  Wu – Each Other Huifang  Wu – Tranquil Jianxun  Wu – Running Bulls Jianxun  Wu – Look around Ming Li – Ride the wind Ming Li – Strolling at dusk Ming Li – Vitality Ping Lu – ALI TURIN Ping Lu – Soil forest land Ping Lu – SWAN LAKE Ping Lu – The waves of fog Quan  Yuan – Aurora 3 Quan  Yuan – Tranquil 2 Quan  Yuan – Tranquil 3 Quan  Yuan – Melt Renyong  Zhuo – Colorful earth 1 Renyong  Zhuo – Earth Renyong  Zhuo – Look back Renyong  Zhuo – Quiet Rongguang  Ye – Flamingos Rongguang  Ye – seek a chance Shengfu Jiao – Run Shengfu Jiao – Eagle 2 Shengfu Jiao – Love Each Other Shiliang Liu – Search Xiaoguang  Cao – Ice Uplink Xiaoguang  Cao – Stay Xiaoqing Chen – dawn Xiaoqing Chen – Take Off Xiaoqing Chen – Moon Xinxin Chen – Aerial view of Great Barrier Reef2 Xinxin Chen – African elephant 13 Xinxin Chen – Fighting11 Xiping An – BRAHMAPUTRA Xiping An – CHANGEABILITY C Xiping An – Junshan island shakotan coast Xiping An – Snow mountain at the South Pole Yilan  Song – The African Plains Yilan  Song – The Polar Elves 11 Yilan  Song – Mysterious Zhesheng Zhuang – Ali View Zhesheng Zhuang – Call from Ancient Times 7 Zhigang Mo – Desert poplar   Croatia Zvonko Kucelin – following   Cyprus Christos    Konstantinou – Acheriotis  – sandhills George  Petrou – Salt Lake Mehmet Gokyigit – coral bay   England Alan Young – Soldier Beetles Mating 2 David Lyon – Little owl David Lyon – Common Buzzard David Lyon – Mandrill Jane Lee – Bison head scratching Julian Stelling – Kittiwake on Nest Marie-laure Stone – Dispute with spectators Marie-laure Stone – One lucky bird Marie-laure Stone – Tawny Eagle landing Marie-laure Stone – Waterhole at night   Finland Jouko   Taukojarvi – Billefjord in Svalbard 2 Jouko   Taukojarvi – Polar Bears Territory-2 Juha Jokinen – Thirst Juha Jokinen – Who is there   France Alain Morata – AIGLE D AMERIQUE Alain Morata – CROISER LE BEC Jacky Martin – Colibri Vs Mosquito Jean-pierre Simon – Buffalo and bird Jean-pierre Simon – Leopard observer Jean-pierre Simon – Three accomplices Jose Cailloux – vague et mouettes Jose Cailloux – vagues et nouettes 1 Jose Cailloux – vol de mouette Marc Anagnostidis – Male Polygonia 2   Germany Eva Maria Zernig – Anemone nemorosa 3 Frank Hausdörfer – Fitz Roy 902 Gunther Riehle – fighting tufted puffins 24a Gunther Riehle – walrus mom and pup 8 Gunther Riehle – skuas at kill hi 25 Gunther Riehle – king penguin troop hi 9 Hans Guenther – Kolonisation Heinz Peks – Krokodil1 Heinz Peks – Wasserfall Eisgraben Klaus Reibl – Ape Nicole Dittus – Pinocchio Peter Ludwig – belling Peter Teuschel – Fern Wolfgang Kaeding – Give me the head Wolfgang Kaeding – Firm grip Wolfgang Kaeding – The Duell Wolfgang Kaeding – it is tasty   Greece Christos Kidonis – Evil thoughts Giorgos Tsigkas – Brown bear Giorgos Tsigkas – sea coast   Hong Kong Arnaldo Paulo Che – Loving you 6 Arnaldo Paulo Che – Web of life H.w. Chan – Proboscis monkey 2 H.w. Chan – Polar bear 45 H.w. Chan – Dancing in the snow 3 H.w. Chan – Hope that god blesses Hiu Wan Yeung – Beam on the mountain ridge Hiu Wan Yeung – Full of return Hiu Wan Yeung – Icebergs in Iceland Hiu Wan Yeung – Mother tenderness Koon Nam Cheung – Eagles Sharing Food Koon Nam Cheung – Osprey Fish Catching 07   Hungary Istvan Kerekes – Greylag Istvan Kerekes – Reflection with dragonflies   India Asim Kumar  Chaudhuri – Calotes catches a dragon fly 2A Asok Samaddar – Take off Avishek Das – The Valley Ranjit Sahu – Asian Paradise Flycatcher Sathyanarayana C R – HUMMING BIRD DRAWING NECTAR Sathyanarayana C R – RESPLENDANT QUETZAL Tapas Ghosh – Tunganath Tapas Ghosh – take off Tapas Ghosh – For thier fun of fly Writwik Chakraborty – THE LION TAILED MACAQUE   Italy Franco Marchi – Starlings in flight after bathroom Frescura Giovanni – red fox and deer Frescura Giovanni – buteo fighting Frescura Giovanni – ulula arrow Giovanni Fabbri – Evolution-8 Giovanni Fabbri – love between flamingos-01 Giovanni Fabbri – Quarrel between buzzards-1 Giuseppe Tomelleri – Life on the volcanoes nr 3 Giuseppe Tomelleri – Life on the volcanoes nr 4 Rino Martini – from the reef to the deep blue Sandra Zagolin – Dolomiti 11 Sandra Zagolin – Misurina’s lake   South Korea Hak Young Lee – Seed 2   Lithuania Normante Ribokaite – Mist 2 Normante Ribokaite – EARLY MORNING Ruslan Bolgov – Seahorse Ruslan Bolgov – Ice guard Ruslan Bolgov – Bloody fog Ruslan Bolgov – The burning ice   Luxembourg Jeanny Hostert Marx – Wir lieben uns   Macau Chan Seng Tang – Catching Fish 14 Kai Lon Tang – Pied Kingfisher Kin Keong Fu – Sunbird Flying 01 Kin Keong Fu – Owl Flying 01   Malaysia Yeokkian Koh – Mating 18 Yeokkian Koh – Fly mating 2 Yeokkian Koh – Delicacies 8 Yeokkian Koh – Big catch 15   Morocco Aoubraim   Said – Coupling Aoubraim   Said – lift-off Aoubraim   Said – Mouette1   Myanmar Thi Ha  Maung – CARE EACH OTHER   Netherlands Daniel Lybaert – Gepauzeert Daniel Lybaert – Verveling in ZwW Daniel Lybaert – Gorillaportret Daniel Lybaert – Genegenheid in ZwW Franke De Jong – Breaking the clouds Franke De Jong – Foggy trees Franke De Jong – Eekhoorntjesbrood   Norway Atle Sveen – Bear on log Atle Sveen – Dinnertime Atle Sveen – Poledancer Roald Synnevaag – In the wood Vibeke K. Seldal – Snow Vibeke K. Seldal – Bye for now Vibeke K. Seldal – Fly away   Pakistan Shaikh Amin – After the Meeting   Poland Krzysztof Stós – Fog clearing   Romania Jeno Major – Solitude Marian Plaino – Wild tenderness Marian Plaino – Quiet moment Marian Plaino – Pink team   Russia Alexey Suloev – Subway Alexey Suloev – The first rays Sergey Agapov – Autumn Torres del Paine 2 Sergey Agapov – The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2 Sergey Agapov – Great Migration of Wildebeest 2 Sergey Agapov – In the vastness of Arctic Vladimir Dyadkov – Morning dew 2 Vladimir Dyadkov – Windy day Yury Pustovoy – Dancer Yury Pustovoy – Inseparable Yury Pustovoy – Red World Bolivia   Saudi Arabia Naif Ahmed Almasoud – Desert Lake   Serbia Aleksandar Jovanovic – Gradac 5062 Aleksandar Jovanovic – Povlen wood Aleksandar Jovanovic – The birch forest Aleksandar Jovanovic – Winter 4819 Ivan Stojanovic – Pester sunrise Jan Valo – when I grow up Jan Valo – Sunrise Jan Valo – Planet Earth Kornelia Dakovic Svajcer – In the puddle Milan Markovic – Landscape 70 Milan Markovic – Landscape 72 Petar Zambo – Dragon. Petar Zambo – Hidden paradise.   Singapore Khaing Sandar Tin – Playmate   Slovenia Janez Podnar – Over the Lake Janez Podnar – Stream Marjana Papez – C2-Blue River Mark Per – Morning reflection Simon Rebula – Fighting Simon Rebula – Lynx_Watching_Me Stane Gortnar – PREVISIONAL   South Africa Charmaine Joubert – Going in for tumble Charmaine Joubert – Male lion grooming himself Willem Kruger – Wildebeest in dust Willem Kruger – Leopard head kill Willem Kruger – Bateleur on trunk   Spain Jose Alfredo Estefania Flano – SERENIDAD EN LA PLAYA   Sri Lanka Alphonsus Roshan Rajaratnam – Catch Me Alphonsus Roshan Rajaratnam – Lets Play   Switzerland Urs Albrecht – Gorilla2   Taiwan Chidi Chen – King of the Wild Chin-chin Tsai – Silvered Leaf Monkey Chin-chin Tsai – Great prey 3 Chin-chin Tsai – Taiwan thrush Lung-tsai Wang – bluebird19   Turkey Ahmet Yenmez – ART IN NATURE Ahmet Yenmez – FOUR Fikriye Er – Green bulge Fikriye Er – Peacock8 Levent Meric – vahsi atlar Mehmet Masum Suer – Little red fox Mehmet Masum Suer – Little butterfly Mehmet Masum Suer – Spring in Hevsel   United Kingdom Peter Wells – Panther Chameleon Peter Wells – Peacock Tree Frogs Peter Wells – Clipper Butterfly Peter Wells – Amazon Milk Frog Rachel Dunsdon – 3 Swirls Roger Evans – Fighting Male Grey Seals   USA Jim Hagan – Glacier Calving Wei Lian – got it   VietNam Dao Tien Dat – TWO FRIENDS Nguyen Trung Kien – Huong dong Vo Thi Huynh – EMMET   Wales Colin Price – fly at rest    

section D: Open colour

  Armenia Vigen Mnoyan – Melon Vigen Mnoyan – Loneliness Vigen Mnoyan – Cinderella   Australia Grace Can Lee – Indigenous people Hung Kam  Yuen – We are here Hung Kam  Yuen – Smokers Jacqueline Hammer – Crimson Drops Jacqueline Hammer – Pink Light Tunnel Karl Strand – Celestial Healing Karl Strand – Elixir Of Life Karl Strand – Great Southern Land Karl Strand – Wish Upon A Star   Austria Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Ariane_2 Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Wildwasser_4 Robert Kolbrich – Indian Air Robert Kolbrich – Luca   Belarus Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Elana Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Mona Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Snowwhite Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Svetlana   Belgium Dirk-olaf Leimann – blue liquid Livinus Bleyen – Black Beach Iceland Livinus Bleyen – Eagle Owl with Chicks Livinus Bleyen – Upstairs   Bosnia And Herzegovina Slobodan Krstic – Semberija 112 Slobodan Krstic – Semberija 113 Slobodan Krstic – Bilecko jezero 5   Brazil Roberto  Soares-gomes – BEAUTY   Bulgaria Miroslav Mominski – church Miroslav Mominski – rite Miroslav Mominski – spring Zhecho Planinski – Cycling Zhecho Planinski – Glass Graffiti   Canada Edward Liu – SPRING IS ON ITS WAY Edward Liu – TRACTOR Edward Liu – WHEATFIELD WITH SNOW Kai Hong Chow – HOMEWARD Kai Hong Chow – PERSEVERANCE Kai Hong Chow – COLOR AND SHINE   China Binyuan Li – On the Class Binyuan Li – Sale Chenglian Xu – Seek Desheng  Xu – Ferry 13 Desheng  Xu – Meet Deying  Huang – Teahouse Life 5 Dingfeng Zheng – Bouddha’s Place Fengliang Zou – Red Fengliang Zou – Silent 1 Fengying  Long – Tribal boy Fengying  Long – Tyre Guanyong Zhong – Pious Haiyan Huang – The Nenets51 Hanju Zhu – Colorful dream dance Hanju Zhu – DAEMON2 Hanju Zhu – FIRE PHOENIX Hanju Zhu – THE MIRROR RAIDER Hongbing  Ye – Sleeping Beauty 1 Hongbing  Ye – Play football 1 Hongbing  Ye – Self-confidence Huifang  Wu – Leap Huifang  Wu – Girl in Grocery stories 1 Huifen Wang – Camamu-Almada MorningTime Flies Huifen Wang – Camel Team at Sahara Jiajun Chai – Nenets child10 Jianxun  Wu – Alone 2 Jianxun  Wu – African Man Jurong Yu – Traditional industry20 Li Fang – Pottery workshop2 Lihe Zhou – Contend for first place Lihe Zhou – The firmament Ming Li – Pentecostes 1 Ming Li – The old woman in the slum Ping Lu – Strive to be the first Pinguan Zheng – Father‘s Shoulder Quan  Yuan – Body 2 Renyong  Zhuo – Hardships 2 Rongguang  Ye – Homeland Shiliang Liu – Steed Pentium Shiliang Liu – Lute music Shiliang Liu – Moonlight monologue Xian Liu – Classroom Xiaomei Xu – Wishes Xiaoqi Zhang – Wear an yi man in a cape Xinxin Chen – Reindeers4 Xinxin Chen – The Nenets campsite22 Xinxin Chen – The Nenets39 Xiping An – MERCEDES 1 Xiping An – SHEPHERD AND SEVEN HORSES Yan Luo – National Train Day 29 Yichao Chen – Look Back Yilan  Song – Tribal Kid Yilan  Song – Drink Water Yonghong Jin – Tender Care 2 Yushan Li – Pure time Yushan Li – Ancient pagoda Yushan Li – Happy song Zhesheng Zhuang – Liangshan Woman 2 Zhesheng Zhuang – Children Left-behind 2 Zhi  Jiang – Strength Zhi  Jiang – Charming   Croatia Aleksandar Tomulic – Passenger 2 Aleksandar Tomulic – Worker Zvonko Kucelin – glance-16   Cyprus Christos    Konstantinou – Acheriotis  – Red  green  and  yellow Gokhan Gokberk – dervish Klea Kyprianou – Femininity Mehmet Gokyigit – hexagonal Mehmet Gokyigit – sweeper   Czech Republic Jan Knot – Artificial Intelligence   England Alan Young – The Evil Doctor Alan Young – Were Closed Bob Bishop – Lady of the Lake Jane Lee – Bellochantuy Calm, Kintyre Malcolm Sowdon – Woodland Warden Marie-laure Stone – Bleak winter Marie-laure Stone – Crash in the bend Marie-laure Stone – Danger lurking Richard Harper – In a World of Her Own.   Finland Aki-samuli Jortikka – Alone Aki-samuli Jortikka – Posing Lena Juha Jokinen – Icy Kari Kumpulainen – darkness, it haunt’s me Kari Kumpulainen – farewell Kari Kumpulainen – lady steampunk 2 Kari Kumpulainen – looking for you   France Jacky Martin – John Ford Point Jacky Martin – Olympia Jacky Martin – Rock and Mountains 1 Philippe Aubrun – LES BANCS   Germany Eva Maria Zernig – Morning Clouds 1 Gunther Riehle – galopping horses 25 Hans Guenther – Greenhouses Hans Guenther – Waiting for Godot Hans Guenther – Listen Heinz Peks – Priester Helmut Foerster – Blue Two Holger Bücker – Apocalyptica at Mera Luna Festival Holger Bücker – Udo Lindenberg Klaus Reibl – Mirror Nicole Dittus – Gaia 3 Nicole Dittus – Pompeji 2 Nicole Dittus – Queen of the Flowers 3 Nicole Dittus – Gaia   Greece Eva Lambropoulou – SILK PASSION Eva Lambropoulou – RED LIPSTICK Giorgos Tsigkas – breaking the waves Giorgos Tsigkas – smile Lia   Hong Kong Arnaldo Paulo Che – Chasing goose Arnaldo Paulo Che – My younger brother 2 H.w. Chan – Smith 8 H.w. Chan – Running of the Bulls 51 Hiu Wan Yeung – The happy Holi Festival Koon Nam Cheung – Great Grey Owl A23 Koon Nam Cheung – Snowy Owl A03 Loretta Yat Wong – The Nenets15   Hungary Balazs Bartal – Tanc Balazs Bartal – Lendulet Istvan Kerekes – Fate Istvan Kerekes – Lamb slaughter Istvan Kerekes – Irinka and Lisa Istvan Kerekes – World of tales   India Asok Samaddar – Generation Avishek Das – Color Rocket Avishek Das – Sequence at Work Balu S – THE RACER Mukta Biswas – LOCKED5 Mukta Biswas – LOCKED2 Prabuddha Ghosh – Composition Samit Kumar Sanyal – Red Carpet Sandipan Kar – Captured Supratim Ray Chaudhuri – innocent smile   Ireland Catherine Bushe – Standing on the breakwater Joe Doyle – Rachelle By The Stairs Joe Doyle – Carla Temptress Paul Gaffey – eleanor’s Smile Paul Gaffey – Running Free   Israel Hanoch Noki Segev – Mother and Son Leonid Goldin – BE SEEN BY MILLIONS Leonid Goldin – Daily tram Leonid Goldin – Girl and Hat Leonid Goldin – In a month of sundays   Italy Alessandro Ballini – blu eyes Alessandro Ballini – L’anziana Fotografa Alessandro Ballini – Black Country Museum Antonio Persano – Cotton Club II Antonio Persano – Her chance Antonio Persano – His way Antonio Persano – Moments Claudio Bonaccorsi – Break Fabio Garuti – Butterfly underwater Frescura Giovanni – wte fishing Giuseppe Tomelleri – Val d’Orcia nr 7 Giuseppe Tomelleri – Val d’Orcia nr 9 Giuseppe Tomelleri – Misty sunrise nr 3 Pierfrancesco Baroni – Jogging in the Park Pierfrancesco Baroni – Man with Cigarette Roberto Biagi – The open gate Sandra Zagolin – The children Sandra Zagolin – The shepherd   Lithuania Normante Ribokaite – Upstairs 3 Normante Ribokaite – Chucker Out Ruslan Bolgov – Born to be real Ruslan Bolgov – Fashion geometry Ruslan Bolgov – Rendezvous Ruslan Bolgov – Sailing the fields of gold   Macau Chan Seng Tang – Exciting Rugby Game 13 Chan Seng Tang – Dog Racing 13 Chan Seng Tang – Boxing 52 Kai Lon Tang – Miro Girl 6 Kin Keong Fu – Lost in maze Kin Keong Fu – Fishing In Dawn Kin Keong Fu – Farmhouse Kitchen   Myanmar Thi Ha  Maung – PLASTIC AND RECYCLE Thi Ha  Maung – NIGHT BAZAAR ON STREET 2 Thi Ha  Maung – WAITING FOR PASSENGER Thi Ha  Maung – TOGETHER CLEANING ON THE GROUND   Netherlands Daniel Lybaert – Balancerend Daniel Lybaert – Isendica na sneeuwstorm John  Seegers – Periyar Girl Ruud Mooi – no danger to public health   Norway Atle Sveen – Fanny XXXII Atle Sveen – Ilva in the river III Atle Sveen – Ilvy in a nest II Atle Sveen – Ivory Flame on the porch IV   Poland Krzysztof Stós – Hair and sonia Krzysztof Stós – Learn body Marek Szczytkowski – MORNING GLORY Piotr Sygnarowicz – judyta watching me Piotr Sygnarowicz – rainy morning   Romania Jeno Major – St.Thomas Jeno Major – Bled lake Jeno Major – Archaic Marian Plaino – Loneliness Vajaianu Alexandre – AMIRA 46   Russia Alexey Suloev – Сuriosity-Africa Alexey Suloev – Ritual-Yamal Sergey Agapov – XENIA 2 Sergey Agapov – Glaciar Perito Moreno Stanislav Sitnikov – Cafe dog Stanislav Sitnikov – in museum 2 Stanislav Sitnikov – Colorforms Stanislav Sitnikov – Manhatten Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Vera Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Rain2 Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Veteran3 Vladimir Dyadkov – Cossack member Immortal Regiment Vladimir Dyadkov – Meeting place can not be Changed Vladimir Dyadkov – Portrait of a man with an umbrella Yury Pustovoy – Octopus Yury Pustovoy – Seascape I Yury Pustovoy – Seascape II Yury Pustovoy – Seascape   Serbia Bratislav Velickovic – Lady in red Djani Bardoti – Paranoia Djani Bardoti – And her train arrived Djani Bardoti – Musician Djani Bardoti – Bookmaker Goran Kojadinovic – Arcadia Goran Kojadinovic – Silmaril Jan Valo – such a life Jelica Milentijevic – Madam Jelica Milentijevic – Passing by Marija Misita – Behind the Curtain Mirjana Jovanovic – Nepal 1825 Petar Zambo – Baby blue. Vesna Mamula – Fancy ball Vesna Mamula – In circles Zoran Sretenovic – ZSP2 ZASLUZENI ODMOR   Singapore Hein Htet – Beautiful nightmare 2 Khaing Sandar Tin – Pedestrians 1   Slovakia Dusan Ignac – Atack Dusan Ignac – Shorttrack 02 Dusan Ignac – Sledging Emil  Jakubco – Boss   Slovenia Milan Mihalič – D-SVETI TOMAZ Stane Gortnar – JAMNIK Stane Gortnar – SMOKE Vlasta Gorup – Abandoned home   Spain Jose Alfredo Estefania Flano – NOSTALGIA   Sri Lanka Alphonsus Roshan Rajaratnam – Expectation Dharmavijaya Senevirathna – Riding with Rain   Taiwan Lung-tsai Wang – Lishui 3 Lung-tsai Wang – Tekesi7   Turkey Canan Kaplica – endless Love Canan Kaplica – female driver Canan Kaplica – door and old man Emel Guley – Crescent Emel Guley – Happy Emel Guley – Passenger Fikriye Er – Colorful market Levent Meric – mardinde gun batimi Ramazan Dari – yellow   United Kingdom Eileen Murray – 1 The Laird 2 Peter Wells – Uncle Billy’s Fan Club Peter Wells – The Foundryman Rachel Dunsdon – Icelandic Church Roger Evans – Spin Cycle Roger Evans – Muguruza Roger Evans – The height of cool   USA Nikola Veljic – Loundy Wei Lian – fog clearing Wei Lian – lonely working fisherman   VietNam Dao Tien Dat – I  WANT Dao Tien Dat – FRIENDS  No 2 Nguyen Trung Kien – Nhung nguoi me hanh phuc Thanh Vu –                 Dan hang thu cong Thanh Vu –                           Va luoi   Wales Colin Price – breaking all the rules    

section E: Open Monochrome

  Armenia Vigen Mnoyan – Doll Vigen Mnoyan – Memory   Australia Jacqueline Hammer – Out in a Squall Jacqueline Hammer – The Eye Karl Strand – Eloquence Karl Strand – Smokey Stare Karl Strand – Triple Double Mario  Mirabile  – JP   Austria Alois Bernkopf  Dr – Surprise Robert Kolbrich – road into nothing Robert Kolbrich – desire   Belarus Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Broken knee Tatsiana Tsyhanova – Violin   Belgium Livinus Bleyen – Hyatt Livinus Bleyen – Under The Bridge   Bosnia And Herzegovina Slobodan Krstic – Miso 2 Slobodan Krstic – SADNESS1 Slobodan Krstic – Foto_4612cb   Brazil Roberto  Soares-gomes – FACES Roberto  Soares-gomes – PERTRANSICAO   Bulgaria Miroslav Mominski – graphics Miroslav Mominski – sadness Zhecho Planinski – Umbrellas 16   Canada Edward Liu – FROZEN TREES Edward Liu – DOWN THE SLOPE Edward Liu – DUSTY RIDE Edward Liu – MISTY VILLAGE Kai Hong Chow – LONELY Kam Chiu Tam – Angry cow Kam Chiu Tam – Excruciating fall Kam Chiu Tam – Final chance   China Binyuan Li – Through Binyuan Li – Crowded Train 6 Chenglin  Zheng – Tribe Woman 2 Chenglin  Zheng – Tribe People Chenglin  Zheng – Coming back 2 Desheng  Xu – Warm HimselfFarewell 3 Desheng  Xu – Farewell 3 Dingfeng Zheng – haze Fengliang Zou – Brickyard 5 Guanyong Zhong – Reading Hanju Zhu – Charmed Huifang  Wu – Lens Sense 1 Huifen Wang – People and Tree Jianshe  Li – Outside window Jianxun  Wu – Lead Jianxun  Wu – Crooked Road Jurong Yu – Life in Daliangshan 18-m Jurong Yu – Traditional industry1-m Li Fang – Production of oil cake-m Lihe Zhou – Lunch Lihe Zhou – Welcome music Milin  Ji – Old man with horse Ming Li – The young man over Gangs River Ming Li – Them Pinguan Zheng – Aged Renyong  Zhuo – In the snow Renyong  Zhuo – Lonely Renyong  Zhuo – Look Rongguang  Ye – Singing and Dancing Shiliang Liu – Return to original nature Shiliang Liu – Eyes Shunxiang  Zheng – Ferry 3 Shunxiang  Zheng – Fly Wei Gong – Curiosity Wei Gong – Smile Xian Liu – Return Xian Liu – Masked Man Xian Liu – Eyes Xian Liu – Distance Xiaoguang  Cao – Quiet 2 Xiaoguang  Cao – Welcome Xiaoqing Chen – Catch Train Xinxin Chen – Qingshan of Xiapu9-m Xiping An – GALLOPING HORSE Yichao Chen – Tribal imprint Yichao Chen – Ferry Yichao Chen – Feeling Yilan  Song – Trace of Age Yonghong Jin – virtual and real Yushan Li – Desert camels Zhesheng Zhuang – Bend Zhesheng Zhuang – Homeland 1Losen Zhesheng Zhuang – Losen   Croatia Aleksandar Tomulic – Man and dog Aleksandar Tomulic – Segway Aleksandar Tomulic – Faces Ilija Stanušić – Man with hat   Cyprus Andreas L Andreou – STOP Gokhan Gokberk – donence Gokhan Gokberk – dream Klea Kyprianou – Vasiliki 2 Marios Demetriades – Mr Michalis 2 Marios Demetriades – Circled Mehmet Gokyigit – men with hat   Czech Republic Jan Knot – Understanding   England Alan Young – Harry The Old Bevin Boy Colin Hoskins – CHILD CYCLING IN MISTY PARK David Lyon – Neptunes wrath David Lyon – Famine cottages David Lyon – Cramond Malcolm Sowdon – Left on the Shelf Malcolm Sowdon – Smoking Compartment Marie-laure Stone – Aviator Marie-laure Stone – Poor lass   Finland Aki-samuli Jortikka – Enrico Juha Jokinen – in the morning Juha Jokinen – Waiting   France Jacky Martin – Rock & Montains 1 Jacky Martin – Romanian Shepherd Jacky Martin – Snake Road Regis Rampnoux – One month before   Germany Annik Susemihl – Mysterious Frank Hausdörfer – Joli Frank Hausdörfer – Airport Bangkok Frank Hausdörfer – Throne of Stone Hans Guenther – MDR-Tower Holger Bücker – Above and Below Klaus Reibl – Ana Klaus Reibl – Tunnel Klaus Reibl – Trap Klaus Strehlke – Movement Nicole Dittus – Holy Helena Nicole Dittus – Lost Souls Part 1   Greece Christos Kidonis – Dancing glasses Eva Lambropoulou – DANCING GIRL Giorgos Tsigkas – Naked illusion Giorgos Tsigkas – You’re on my mind   Hong Kong Arnaldo Paulo Che – Burden of life 1 Arnaldo Paulo Che – Empty bottle Arnaldo Paulo Che – Ahhh H.w. Chan – Shiofumi 19 Bw_Japan Hiu Wan Yeung – Annual rings of age Hiu Wan Yeung – Falling from horse Hiu Wan Yeung – Happiness of dusting Hiu Wan Yeung – The little shepherd   Hungary Balazs Bartal – Zsanett2 Imre Kiss – Amel Istvan Kerekes – The gipsy clan Istvan Kerekes – Rebeka Istvan Kerekes – Workers with coal Istvan Kerekes – Workers Katalin Dr. Toth – Picture of a woman Katalin Baan – Speaking eyes   India Apurba Banik – free call Asit Kumar Ray – DONT CARE Avishek Das – Pattern Triangle Avishek Das – The Tough Ritual Avishek Das – Unknown Journey Avishek Das – The 3D Walk Mukta Biswas – CURVES1 Rajarshi Lahiri – Watchman Shourjendra Datta – MUD WRESTLING   Ireland Joe Doyle – Lulu Thinking Joe Doyle – Anete Below Joe Doyle – Valencia Cyclist   Italy Alessandro Ballini – Devis il barcaiolo Alessandro Ballini – Grande Arco Andrea Maina – Waves from inside Antonio Persano – Alone Antonio Persano – Lebanon 2 Daniele Dassogno – sguardi africani 1 Fabio Garuti – Same look Fabio Garuti – Jump Fabio Garuti – Right direction Giuseppe Tomelleri – Kiklades nr 3 Giuseppe Tomelleri – Kiklades nr 5 Pierfrancesco Baroni – La Scala Pierfrancesco Baroni – The Girl and the Hawk Pierfrancesco Baroni – Lungo le Scale Pierfrancesco Baroni – Wedding in Florence Rino Martini – Marble Rino Martini – order in chaos Sandra Zagolin – The grimace Sandra Zagolin – The Tailor Vincenzo Pellizzaro – giorno dei morti Vincenzo Pellizzaro – nebbia a Padova   Lithuania Normante Ribokaite – Dance with Crows 3 Normante Ribokaite – Wedding day 1 Normante Ribokaite – Friends Normante Ribokaite – Dance with Crows 1 Ruslan Bolgov – Embrio Ruslan Bolgov – Geometry of the nude Ruslan Bolgov – Moet Ruslan Bolgov – The Face   Macau Chan Seng Tang – Tackle 3 Chan Seng Tang – Opera Backstage 12 Chan Seng Tang – Tackle 6 Kai Lon Tang – Boxing 38 Kai Lon Tang – Break Through 11 Kin Keong Fu – Set Sail Kin Keong Fu – Follow my footsteps   Malaysia Yeokkian Koh – A single boat Yeokkian Koh – Burning charcoal   Myanmar Thi Ha  Maung – ON THE SURFACE OF RIVER Wunna Win – woman smoking   Netherlands Daniel Lybaert – Krommeweg in ZwW Franke De Jong – Tuareg marchant John  Seegers – Children of Honduras   Norway Atle Sveen – Fredau XVI Atle Sveen – Ilva by the window II Atle Sveen – Julia on chair IV Atle Sveen – Julia Zu VIII Vibeke K. Seldal – Sorrow   Poland Piotr Sygnarowicz – milena Piotr Sygnarowicz – milena 2   Romania Jeno Major – graphic Jeno Major – The Chat Marian Plaino – By train Marian Plaino – Reflection Marian Plaino – I was young Vajaianu Alexandre – AMIRA 51   Russia Dmitry Chastikov – Generations Igor Klyakhin – Operating nurse Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Eva2 Vladimir Dyadkov – In anticipation Yury Pustovoy – Spine Yury Pustovoy – The Dragon Yury Pustovoy – Zigzag   Serbia Branislav Brkljačić – ima vremena Bratislav Velickovic – Wintertime Djani Bardoti – Working lunch Djani Bardoti – Before departure Djordje Vukicevic – Finestra ovale BW 011 Djordje Vukicevic – Outline Dragan Lapčević – Deca socijalizma Goran Kojadinovic – Fortune teller Goran Kojadinovic – Glam Goran Kojadinovic – Portrait d’une jeune fille Istvan Vrag – On the river bank 15 Istvan Vrag – Vineyards 03 Ivan Stojanovic – Claustrofobia Jan Valo – I turn Jan Valo – chair Jan Valo – open Marija Misita – Wavy Milan Markovic – Traces in the snow Petar Zambo – Csardas. Petar Zambo – The Holy Cross. Slavoljub Radojevic – Gagi Brazilac Slavoljub Radojevic – Inside out Slavoljub Radojevic – Super Boy Vesna Mamula – Morning fog Vojislav Luković – O Heavenly King   Singapore Hein Htet – ARB Girl   Slovakia Dusan Ignac – Between the sky and earth Emil  Jakubco – Memories Emil  Jakubco – Genial   Slovenia Milan Mihalič – E-SVETI TOMAZ V MEGLICAH Stane Gortnar – CROSS RIDER Stane Gortnar – END OF THE WAY Stane Gortnar – ENGINE DRIVER Stane Gortnar – GALOP Stanislav Perko – St tomaz   South Africa Charmaine Joubert – In my curlers Charmaine Joubert – Soulful eyes   Spain Jose Alfredo Estefania Flano – DON PEPE Jose Alfredo Estefania Flano – YO MISMA   Sri Lanka Alphonsus Roshan Rajaratnam – Look   Taiwan Min-sheng Ku – Children With Water M2   Turkey Canan Kaplica – Longing for youth Canan Kaplica – strong woman Canan Kaplica – two halves and one whole Emel Guley – freedom Fikriye Er – Aesthetic line Mehmet Masum Suer – This is my youth Ramazan Dari – alone Ramazan Dari – go Ramazan Dari – sign   United Kingdom Kylie-ann Martin – Fibonacci’s Clock Peter Wells – Daydream V5A Rachel Dunsdon – Navajo Power Station Roger Evans – The Lifter Roger Evans – Over the Beam Roger Evans – Pike Position Dive Roger Evans – At Full Stretch   USA Bok Hwang – exchange Jim Hagan – Letchworth Upper Falls Nikola Veljic – Klara Nikola Veljic – tweens   VietNam Dao Tien Dat – CHILDREN No 1 Dao Tien Dat – THE ECHO OF ORIGINAL Dao Tien Dat – ALONE No 3 Vo Thi Huynh – MISSING MOM-2